USSR Championships

Men's Champions
VT/PB/HB

1943-1983

VT PB HB
1943 Aleksandr Koltanovsky Vladimir Lavrushchenko Aleksandr Dzhordzhadze
1944 Nikolai Seryi Nikolai Seryi Adzhatula Ibadulaev
1945 Aleksandr Koltanovsky Aleksandr Koltanovsky Adzhatula Ibadulaev
1946 Vladimir Belyakov Nikolai Tokaishvili Adzhatula Ibadulaev
1947 Aleksandr Koltanovsky Vladimir Belyakov Vladimir Lavrushchenko
1948 Iosif Berdiev Adzhatula Ibadulaev
Viktor Chukarin
Oleg Bormotkin
1949 Iosif Berdiev Viktor Chukarin Aleksandr Dzhordzhadze
1950 Iosif Berdiev Viktor Chukarin Adzhatula Ibadulaev
1951 Iosif Berdiev Viktor Chukarin Shota Chachkhiani
1952 Iosif Berdiev Grant Shaginyan Vladlen Plisko
1953 Iosif Berdiev Viktor Chukarin Viktor Chukarin
1954 Sergei Dzhaiani Viktor Chukarin Viktor Chukarin
1955 Iosif Berdiev Viktor Chukarin Vladlen Plisko
1956 Albert Aznavuryan Viktor Chukarin Pavel Stolbov
1957 Valentin Lipatov Boris Shakhlin Pavel Stolbov
1958 Yuri Titov Boris Shakhlin Boris Shakhlin
1959 Valentin Lipatov Boris Shakhlin Pavel Stolbov
1960 Yuri Titov Nikolai Miligulo Albert Azaryan
1961 Viktor Leontiev Yuri Tsapenko Yuri Titov
1962 Boris Shakhlin Boris Shakhlin Pavel Stolbov
1963 Albert Aznavuryan Boris Shakhlin Pavel Stolbov
1964 Viktor Lisitskii Sergei Diomidov Boris Shakhlin
1965 Viktor Lisitskii Valery Medvedev Valery Kerdemelidi
1966 Viktor Lisitskii Sergei Diomidov Viktor Lisitskii
1967 Viktor Klimenko Mikhail Voronin Viktor Lisitskii
1968 Viktor Klimenko Sergei Diomidov Valery Ilinykh
1969 Viktor Klimenko Mikhail Voronin
Viktor Klimenko
Viktor Lisitskii
1970 Vyacheslav Fogel Sergei Diomidov Sergei Diomidov
1971 Nikolai Andrianov Aleksandr Maleev Mikhail Voronin
Mikhail Bogus
1972 Viktor Klimenko Viktor Klimenko Nikolai Andrianov
1973 Paata Shamugiya Georgii Bogdanov Paata Shamugiya
1974 Valery Airapetyan Nikolai Andrianov Paata Shamugiya
1975 Paata Shamugiya Nikolai Nedbalsky Nikolai Andrianov
1976 Paata Shamugiya Vladimir Markelov Anatoly Saifullin
1977 Paata Shamugiya Aleksandr Tkachev Gennady Krysin
1978 Mikhail Tataradze Aleksandr Tkachev Gennady Krysin
1979 Paata Shamugiya Aleksandr Tkachev Aleksandr Tkachev
1980 Eduard Azaryan Aleksandr Tkachev Aleksandr Tkachev
1981 Artur Akopyan Aleksandr Tkachev Yuri Korolev
1982 Igor Tashlikov Yuri Korolev Bogdan Makuts
1983 Artur Akopyan Yuri Korolev
Vladimir Artemov
Dmitri Bilozerchev

This page was created on July 31, 2001.
Gymn Forum