1956 USSR Spartakiade

Women's Participants

RSFSR (Moscow)

Tamara Bogdanova, Dinamo
Larisa Eremina, Neftyanik
Tamili Zhaleeva, Dinamo
Lidia Kalinina, Neftyanik
Sofia Muratova, Dinamo
Zinaida Ruleva, Trud
Tamara Stolbova, Sovetskaya Armiya
Galina Shamrai, Burevestnik
Tamara Deniskina, Khimik

RSFSR (Leningrad)

Ekaterina Gorodkova, Burevestnik
Pelageya Danilova, Burevestnik
Lyudmila Egorova, Sovetskaya Armiya
Alla Emelyanova, Burevestnik
Tamara Manina, Burevestnik
Vera Oboron, Dinamo
Kira Seifulina, Burevestnik
Aleksandra Zakharyants, Burevestnik
Valentina Kozhevnikova, SKIF

RSFSR

Rimma Aleksandrova, Burevestnik
Lidia Belykh, Burevestnik
Lyubov Bovsun, Sovetskaya Armiya
Tamara Gubaidulina, Pishchevik
Tamara Dzutseva, Torpedo
Lyudmila Kalinichenko, Burevestnik
Nadezhda Kukushkina, Burevestnik
Tamara Lyukhina, Burevestnik
Valentina Tyagniryadko, Burevestnik

Ukrainian SSR

Larisa Latynina, Burevestnik
Polina Astakhova, Shakhter
Raisa Borisova, Burevestnik
Genrieta Konovalova, Spartak
Raisa Safronova, Lokomotiv
Elena Guts, Dinamo
Margarita Petrova, Sovetskaya Armiya
Anna Semynina, Shakhter
Valentina Lavrentsova, Sovetskaya Armiya

Belorussian SSR

Maia Lakhtikova, Sovetskaya Armiya
Nina Volodina, Spartak
Antonina Timofeeva, Burevestnik
Rimma Motovilova, Spartak
Lyudmila Ignatieva, Burevestnik
Larisa Potapovich, Burevestnik
Inessa Kolotilova, Sovetskaya Armiya
Rimma Fomina, Burevestnik

Georgian SSR

Medaya Dzhugeli, Dinamo
Galina Sharabidze, Dinamo
Tatiana Komisarenko, Dinamo
Tamara Betaneli-Kuligina, Trudovie Reservi
Meri Khachidze, Burevestnik
Alevtina Charcheishvili, Dinamo
Valentina Klimova, Burevestnik
Meri Tsnobiladze, Dinamo
Mya Mebuke, Spartak

Armenian SSR

Elizaveta Azaryan, Spartak
Larisa Azatyan, Spartak
Azniv Grigoryan, Dinamo
Dezdimona Mkrtchyan, Dinamo
Lena Muradyan, Pishchevik
Lidia Nikitina, Burevestnik
Emma Sarkisyan, Kolkhoznik
Simizar Tarlanyan, Spartak
Alevtina Konysheva, Burevestnik

Azerbaijani SSR

Tamara Melkumova, Burevestnik
Minata Askerova, Dinamo
Tamara Vaganova, Burevestnik
Zyulfira Geibadulina, Neftyanik
Alevtina Pilyugina, Burevestnik
Larisa Ladygina, Burevestnik
Nina Ushakova, Burevestnik
Galina Vladimirova, Dinamo
Valentina Kolupaeva, Neftyanik

Uzbek SSR

Raisa Bolshakova, Dinamo
Zinaida Bondarenko, Burevestnik
Virvya Iskhakova, Dinamo
Lyubov Mikheeva, Burevestnik
Lyubov Savchenko, Dinamo
Svetlana Tumanova, Dinamo
Raisa Khrapova, Burevestnik
Nina Kuzmenko, Spartak

Kazakh SSR

Nina Balasheva, Kaira
Galina Voinova, Burevestnik
Nina Karpova, Dinamo
Valentina Korkina, Burevestnik
Nadezhda Kudina, Burevestnik
Antonina Semenchenko, Burevestnik
Zinaida Tyurina, Shakhter
Lyubov Shaposhnikova, Spartak

Kyrgyz SSR

Lyjbov Goncharova, Burevestnik
Evgenia Egorova, Krasnoe Znamya
Vera Zadorina, Burevestnik
Vera Mazur, Burevestnik
Valentina Pisareva, Burevestnik
Lyudmila Devkina, Shakhter
Lyudmila Chalkova, Burevestnik
Neli Novikova, Burevestnik
Valentina Mazur, Burevestnik
Yulia Tarazyants, Burevestnik

Tadzhik SSR

Mukaram Kamalova, Burevestnik
Kime Karimova, Burevestnik
Lyudmila Pashinina, Burevestnik
Lyudmila Repina, Burevestnik
Anna Tulupova, Burevestnik
Evgenia Tyurina, Burevestnik
Dona Chernook, Burevestnik
Tamara Yurtaeva, Burevestnik
Lyubov Lukyanova, Burevestnik

Turkmen SSR

Lidia Polyshkina, Burevestnik
Alegreta Poprzhedzinskaya, Burevestnik
Svetlana Bagrova, Burevestnik
Valentina Kulikova, Burevestnik
NIna Shesterkina, Burevestnik
Lidia Kataeva, Burevestnik
Serafima Solovatova, Burevestnik
Zinaida Dikaya, Burevestnik
Nella Pashegorova, Burevestnik

Moldavian SSR

Zoya Bulkina, Burevestnik
Klavdiya Kaprash, Dinamo
Margarita Kashina, Dinamo
Aleksandra Karpenko, Sovetskaya Armiya
Svetlana Krasilnikova, Burevestnik
Zoya Lennik, Burevestnik
Tatiana Logvinskaya, Burevestnik
Margarita Mordanova, Burevestnik
Nina Popkova, Burevestnik

Latvian SSR

Khermina Bobete, Daugava
Regina Viltsane, Daugava
Lyudmila Kotenko, Daugava
Austra Levkina, Daugava
Lyudmila Molchanova, Sovetskaya Armiya
Zinaida Prytkova, Daugava
Valentina Shalkova, Trudovie Reservi
Larisa Yudina, Sovetskaya Armiya
Zoya Fishkina, Dinamo
Elvira Zakarauskaite, Dinamo
Elena Lishkaite, Zhalgiris
Kristina Morkunas, Dinamo
Danute Mitkute, Zhalgiris
Vera Pavlova, Dinamo
Olalia Rogalskite, Zhalgiris
Elena Yurevichute Paulauskene, Zhalgiris
Irena Yakubatsskaite, Zhalgiris
Lyubov Zabazlaeva, Zhalgiris

Estonian SSR

Elve Varik, Spartak
Maya Loo, Trudovie Reservi
Kheli Ninivyali, Spartak
Anne Peetsu, Spartak
Elle Remmelgas, Spartak
Auri Rikma, Kalev
Laine Tammenie, Kalev
Ille Yuul, Spartak
Svetlana Gross, Kalev

RSFSR (Karelian ASSR)

Roza Barenboim, Burevestnik
Lyudmila Ershova, Burevestnik
Lyudmila Kochkareva, Burevestnik
Vera Kuzmina, Sovetskaya Armiya
Alisa Ovchinnikova, Burevestnik
Vera Ovchinnikova, Burevestnik
Raisa Khokhlova, Sovetskaya Armiya
Olga Shlykova, Burevestnik
Lyudmila Yaragina, Burevestnik


This page was created on December 02, 2004.
Gymn Forum