gymnhead.gif (2969 bytes)

Gymnasts' Birthdates
for
SEPTEMBER

1 Plamen and Rumen Petkov (BUL), 1959; Alexander Tumilovich (URS), 1962; Galina Marinova (BUL), 1964; Tracee Talavera (USA), 1966; Steve McCain (USA), 1974; Tatiana Yarosh (UKR), 1984; Kana Yamawaki (JPN), 1984
2 Willi Jaschek (FRG), 1940; Curtis Hibbert (CAN), 1966; Tim Ryan (USA), 1970; Katie Teft (USA), 1981; Renata Kiss (HUN), 1986; Shayla Worley (USA), 1990
3 Andrejz Szajna (POL), 1949; Svetlana Baitova (URS), 1972; Irina Siruts (BLR), 1988; Corina Bucurean (ROM), 1988; Marine Debauve (FRA), 1989
4 Diana Morawe (GDR), 1968; Zita Lusack (GBR), 1977; Mirela Tugurlan (ROM), 1980
5 Galina Urbanovich (URS), 1917; Valery Belenky (URS/GER), 1969; Yuri Yermakov (UKR), 1970; Tatiana Gutsu (URS), 1976; Jorge Giraldo (COL), 1979; Inga Shkarupa (UKR), 1981; Rebeca Toledano (ESP), 1981; Zuzana Sekerova (SVK), 1984
6 Ellen Berger (GDR), 1920; Tracy Butler (USA), 1969; Inna Zhukova (BLR), 1986; Anna Pavlova (RUS), 1987
7 Christian Deuza (FRA), 1945; Borislav Hutov (BUL), 1961; Kim Eun-Mi (KOR), 1972; Raj Bhavsar (USA), 1980; Vesna Stavrev (SLO), 1982
8 Ulf Hoffmann (GDR), 1961; Li Ning (CHN), 1963; Yang Bo (CHN), 1973; Daniele Hypolito (BRA), 1984
9 Susan Cheesebrough (GBR), 1959; Jay Thornton (USA), 1974; Kathleen Kern (GER), 1975; Gina Gogean (ROM), 1977
10 Eugenia Popa (ROM), 1973; Yana Batyrchina (RUS), 1979; Ekaterina Trofimova (RUS), 1980
11 Hermann Hopfner (FRG), 1945; Eduard Gevorkian (URS), 1964; Kip Simons (USA), 1972; Olli Torkkel (FIN), 1978
12 Lori Strong (CAN), 1972; Shane de Freitas (BAR), 1977, Daniel Rexa (CZE), 1979; Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs (CAN), 1989; Hollie Dykes (AUS), 1990
13 Sorin Cepoi (ROM), 1956; Kathy Johnson (USA), 1959; Csaba Fajkusz (HUN), 1967; Eva Rueda (ESP), 1971
14 Helmut Bantz (GER), 1921; Alexandra Gordeeva (UZB), 1980
15 Andreea Cacovean (ROM), 1978; Victor Solorzano (VEN), 1972; Steliana Nistor (ROM), 1989
16 Tamara Manina (URS), 1934; Natalia Laschenova (URS), 1973
17 Nistor Sandro (ROM), 1974; Denis Savenkov (BLR), 1983; Kim Dae-Eun (KOR), 1984
18 Sergei Fedorchenko (KAZ), 1974; Annette Potempa (GER), 1976
19 Maurizio Montesi (ITA), 1952; Kyoji Yamawaki (JPN), 1959; Simona Pauca (ROM), 1969; Maya Hristova (BUL), 1975; Valery Goncharov (UKR), 1977; Elena Zamolodchikova (RUS), 1982
20 Chris Waller (USA), 1968; Joyce Wilborn (USA), 1970; Amelie Major (CAN), 1973; Chiara Ferrazzi (ITA), 1976; Andreea Munteanu (ROM), 1988
21 Eugen Mack (SUI), 1907; Astrid Heese (GDR), 1963; Olga and Yulia Yurkina (BLR), 1976; Raegan Tomasek (USA), 1980
22 Vladimir Marchenko (URS), 1952; Silvia Martinez (ESP), 1976; Jennifer Montavez (ESP), 1982; Amelie Plante (CAN), 1983
23 Margarita Nikolaeva (URS), 1935; Maria Nurmi (FIN), 1980
24 Nina Bocharova (URS), 1924; Sergei Rumbutis (URS/SWE), 1969; Teodora Alexandrova (BUL), 1981; Morgan and Paul Hamm (USA), 1982; Qi Linzi (CHN), 1984
25 Takeshi Kato (JPN), 1942; Zoltan Supola (HUN), 1970; Janet Morin (CAN), 1975; Natalie Lucitt (GBR), 1983; Zuzana Sekerova (SVK), 1984
26 Danut Grecu (ROM), 1950; Aleksei Tikhonkikh (URS), 1961; Anja Wilhelm (FRG), 1968; Yukio Iketani (JPN), 1970; Jaycie Phelps (USA), 1979; Svetlana Bakhtina (RUS), 1980; Natalia Sirobaba (UKR), 1985
27 Annie Fogerty (USA), 1989; Valeriya Maksyuta (UKR), 1987
28 Heikki Savolainen (FIN), 1907; Vaclav Kubica (CSSR), 1939; Peter Kovacs (HUN), 1959; Artur Akopyan (URS), 1961; Katarina Sarisska (TCH), 1965; Annika Reeder (GBR), 1979; Koko Tsurumi (JPN), 1992
29 Masao Takemoto (JPN), 1919; Sonia Iovan (ROM), 1935; Mohini Bhardwaj (USA), 1978; Natalia Sirobaba (UKR), 1985
30 Andrzej Szajna (POL), 1949; Marius Urzica (ROM), 1975; Leyanet Gonzalez (CUB), 1978; Laetitia Begue (FRA), 1980; Dominique Moceanu (USA), 1981; Andreea Raducan (ROM), 1983

This page was created on October 31, 1999 and was last updated on January 17, 2008.
Gymn Forum